facebook pixel
St. Ursula Villa Logo
St. Ursula Villa Logo

Faculty/Staff Contacts

Faculty & Staff A-Z

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
  • Martin Beaver

    Mr. Martin Beaver
    Intermediate Math Teacher

    Learn More
  • Jacquie Berting

    Ms. Jacquie Berting
    Fourth Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher; Outdoor Education Coordinator

    Learn More
  • Matt Cohen

    Dr. Matt Cohen
    7th Grade Math Teacher, Enrichment Math (6th), STEM Enrichment (1st - 6th)

    Learn More
  • Nicole Cutter

    Ms. Nicole Cutter
    Second Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Patty Dawson

    Ms. Patty Dawson
    Junior High Language Arts

    Learn More
  • Pam Dillion

    Dr. Pam Dillion
    Director of Student Services

    Learn More
  • Rula Driggers

    Ms. Rula Driggers
    Nurse

    Learn More
  • Polly Duplace

    Ms. Polly Duplace
    Principal

    Learn More
  • Kate Durso

    Ms. Kate Durso
    Intermediate Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Debbie Ellis

    Ms. Debbie Ellis
    Traditional Preschool Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Kathy Finkbeiner

    Ms. Kathy Finkbeiner
    Third Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Tammy Fisher

    Ms. Tammy Fisher
    Substitute

    Learn More
  • Emily Fortin

    Ms. Emily Fortin
    Montessori Teacher

    Learn More
  • Linda Freese

    Ms. Linda Freese
    Traditional Preschool Teacher

    Learn More
  • Susan Friedman

    Ms. Susan Friedman
    Counselor

    Learn More
  • Carsen Gerome

    Ms. Carsen Gerome
    Traditional Preschool Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Beth Hake

    Ms. Beth Hake
    Physical Education Teacher (Preschool - 8th)

    Learn More
  • Kent Halaby

    Mr. Kent Halaby
    Assistant Principal; Director of Finance

    Learn More
  • Susan Hall

    Ms. Susan Hall
    Librarian

    Learn More
  • Jessica Harding

    Ms. Jessica Harding
    Sixth Grade Religion and Language Arts Teacher

    Learn More
  • Holly Heekin

    Ms. Holly Heekin
    First Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Diana Horst

    Ms. Diana Horst
    Fifth Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Andrea Hull

    Ms. Andrea Hull
    Intervention Specialist

    Learn More
  • Holly Jackson

    Ms. Holly Jackson
    Junior High Science Teacher

    Learn More
  • Sara Jeck

    Ms. Sara Jeck
    First Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Abby Johnson

    Ms. Abby Johnson
    Traditional Preschool Teacher

    Learn More
  • Kathy Krieger

    Ms. Kathy Krieger
    School Secretary

    Learn More
  • Karin Kruse

    Ms. Karin Kruse
    Third Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Jackie Lakey

    Ms. Jackie Lakey
    Assistant to the Principal

    Learn More
  • Charlotte Loflin

    Ms. Charlotte Loflin
    General Music Teacher (Preschool - 2nd), Choir Teacher (4th - 8th), Guitar Teacher (7th & 8th)

    Learn More
  • Mary Lozen

    Ms. Mary Lozen
    Third Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Jennifer Mace

    Ms. Jennifer Mace
    Traditional Kindergarten Assistant

    Learn More
  • Mike Magoto

    Mr. Mike Magoto
    Art Teacher (Preschool - 8th)

    Learn More
  • Elisabeth Mapes

    Ms. Elisabeth Mapes
    Fifth Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Jen Martin

    Ms. Jen Martin
    Junior High Social Studies Teacher

    Learn More
  • Brenda McCann

    Ms. Brenda McCann
    Accounting Assistant

    Learn More
  • Angie Meisman

    Ms. Angie Meisman
    First Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Caroline Miller

    Ms. Caroline Miller
    Toddler/2-year-old Teacher

    Learn More
  • Andrea Moeder

    Ms. Andrea Moeder
    Advanced Enrichment Math (4th & 5th); Junior High Religion Teacher

    Learn More
  • Jill Moormann

    Ms. Jill Moormann
    Junior High Math and Latin Teacher, Director of Junior High Programs and School Scheduling

    Learn More
  • Rebecca Morena

    Ms. Rebecca Morena
    Montessori Teacher

    Learn More
  • Amanda Neumann

    Ms. Amanda Neumann
    Toddler/2-year-old Assistant

    Learn More
  • Kate O'Grady

    Ms. Kate O'Grady
    Traditional Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Susan Olberding

    Ms. Susan Olberding
    Second Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Christine Orr

    Ms. Christine Orr
    Montessori Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Linda Piller

    Ms. Linda Piller
    Speech Therapist

    Learn More
  • Cathy Plummer

    Ms. Cathy Plummer
    Third Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Maripat Price

    Ms. Maripat Price
    Advancement Assistant

    Learn More
  • Marty Rethlake

    Ms. Marty Rethlake
    Technology Integration Specialist

    Learn More
  • Layne Richardson

    Ms. Layne Richardson
    Traditional Preschool Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Laura Riehle

    Ms. Laura Riehle
    Ursuline Identity Coordinator & Campus Minister

    Learn More
  • Tim Rogers

    Mr. Tim Rogers
    Junior High Language Arts Teacher

    Learn More
  • Nicole Rouse

    Ms. Nicole Rouse
    Traditional Preschool Teacher

    Learn More
  • Marta Runnels

    Ms. Marta Runnels
    Director of Admissions and Marketing

    Learn More
  • Maggie Sahms

    Ms. Maggie Sahms
    Traditional Kindergarten Teacher

    Learn More
  • Tricia Scherer

    Ms. Tricia Scherer
    Traditional Preschool Teacher; Director of After Care

    Learn More
  • Nicole Schmidt

    Ms. Nicole Schmidt
    Montessori Teacher

    Learn More
  • Ellen Schulkens

    Ms. Ellen Schulkens
    Band and Music Teacher

    Learn More
  • Gayle Schwartz

    Ms. Gayle Schwartz
    Montessori Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Karen Shaffer

    Ms. Karen Shaffer
    Learning Enrichment Activities Program (LEAP); Junior High Language Arts Teacher

    Learn More
  • Lynn Simons

    Ms. Lynn Simons
    Intervention/Resource

    Learn More
  • Catherine Smith

    Ms. Catherine Smith
    Traditional Kindergarten Teacher

    Learn More
  • Jerod Smith

    Mr. Jerod Smith
    Maintenance

    Learn More
  • MIchelle Stamper

    Ms. MIchelle Stamper
    Second Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Kristy Thomas

    Ms. Kristy Thomas
    Athletic Director; Events Coordinator

    Learn More
  • Chrissy Thurner

    Ms. Chrissy Thurner
    Second Grade Teacher

    Learn More
  • Olivier Tylka

    Mr. Olivier Tylka
    French Teacher (K - 8)

    Learn More
  • Ginny Verdin

    Ms. Ginny Verdin
    First Grade Instructional Assistant

    Learn More
  • Drew Williams

    Mr. Drew Williams
    Spanish Teacher (K - 8)

    Learn More
  • Lisa Wolfer

    Ms. Lisa Wolfer
    Director of Early Childhood

    Learn More
  • Joy Wood

    Ms. Joy Wood
    Fourth Grade Teacher

    Learn More